あなたはまだ TradeKey.com のメンバーではないようです。 今すぐサインアップして、世界中で700万を超える輸入業者および輸出業者と接続します。
今すぐ加入、無料 |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

waterproof 24f cassete fiber optic splice closure

China

waterproof 24f cassete fiber optic splice closure

5 ~ 25 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

china

5 per Piece

10 Piece

as your requests

within 10 days after deposit received

1000000 Piece per Month

T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

fiber accessories

今すぐお問い合わせください

製品仕様

Color : black waterproof 24f cassete fiber optic splice closure certificate : ISO9001 waterproof 24f cassete fiber optic splice closure packing : Packed by Carton.Then covered with waterproof membrane. installation application : aerial, pole-mounting, wall-mounting and direct buried sealing way : Mechanical Sealing /Heat-shrinkable sealing

タイトルまたは説明

Features and Description:

1. Made of high quality stainless steel screws and accessories; Silica rubber seal, with excellent sealing performance and easy installation;

 

2. Adequate splice space with bending radius>40mm;

 

3. No special training is needed. Easy install and reopen;

 

4. The closure is made of high qualified plastic pp with aging-resistant and anti-UV materials. Good quality and long service life;

 

5. With various cable fixing rings, fit for different cable dimensions.


Description For Joint Box:
 

The closure is widely used to connect and branch optic cable fibers in aerial, pipeline and direct buried applications,

Adopt silica rubber sealing way, which can reopen. Designed with simple inner structure, easy installation and reopen,

is the best choice for network construction.
















































 
Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Specification
In and Out Port No. Four ports,two two output
Fiber optical cable diameter Small port:Φ8~Φ17.5, Big port:Φ10~Φ17.5
Fiber melting No. Single core:1~12 cores(can be extend to 16 cores);Ribbon beam :24 cores
Max capacity Single-core :72cores ;Ribbon beam :144cores
Sealing way Mechanical Sealing /Heat-shrinkable sealing
Sealing tape Unvulcanized self-adhesive sealing tape
Installation application aerial, pole-mounting, wall-mounting and direct buried
Material Closure body is made by Super ABS/PPR material, and the bolt was made in stainless steel
Working Environment Working temperature: -5°C to +40°C,Relative humidity:≤85%(at +30°C),Atmospheric pressure: 70Kpa-106Kpa
Weight and Size Splice closure weight:2.1kg. Size:460×180×110(mm)













 
 

 














 



































 
Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Components
1 Insulated rubber tape two roll waterproof tape
2 Splice cassette one set 12 core cassette
3 Cable fixing device two stainless steel bolt sets
4 Internal hexagonal wrench two sets
5 Heat shrinkable tube one package
6 stainless steel tie one set

 


















 
Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Packing Details
Packing Packed by Carton.Then covered with waterproof membrane.
Normal splice closure factory quantity Standard quantity is 8 or 10 sets with a tolerance of 5% or other required.
Carton Weight Approx. 24kg per carton.Carton Size:515*425*575mm

 



Contact Information:

email:

telephone: 86 731 89722704


 

お問い合わせ

連絡先担当者: nicole

会社:Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co.,Ltd

住所:Changsha, Hunan, China,

To,

nicole < Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co.,Ltd >
私は知りたい:

他のサプライヤーからのより多くの製品

FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
Telephone Cable CAT 3 Telephone Cable CAT 3
SFP Transceivers.SFP+ Transceivers.optical module SFP Transceivers.SFP+
FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
High Quality Standard SC Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality Standard SC
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
High Strength Aluminiun Alloy Fiber Optic Drop Wire Clamps Aerial Drop Cable Clamp Coaxial Messenger Cable High Strength Aluminiun