あなたはまだ TradeKey.com のメンバーではないようです。 今すぐサインアップして、世界中で700万を超える輸入業者および輸出業者と接続します。
今すぐ加入、無料 |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


155M/1.25G/2.5G/10G sfp module/ 1310/1550nm sfp trasceiver /20km DDM fiber optic transceivers/single mode sfp fiber transceiver module

USA

TS-SF-BL35(53)15-20D

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

1 Piece

can be customized

3~5 work days after payment

5000 Piece per Week

T/T

SFP module

今すぐお問い合わせください

製品仕様

Data rate : 155M/1.25G/2.5G/10G/40G/100G Wavelengh : 1310/1550nm Distance : 20km/40km/80km/120km Connector : LC/SC Fiber : Simplex Compatible : Cisco,HP,Huawei,3COM,Juniper...

タイトルまたは説明

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 155Mb/s data links

FP laser transmitter

PIN photo-detector

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

       Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

       Extended: -10°C to +80°C

       Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

Switch to Switch Interface

Fast Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOMs TS-SF-BL35(53)15-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA),The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

Pin Descriptions

 

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref.

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.

 

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

3

7

Rate Select

No connection required

4

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication.  Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

5

9

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled

 

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.  AC Coupled

 

14

VEER

Receiver Ground  (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

 

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

 

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

 

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in.  AC Coupled.

 

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground  (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

 

 

 

Notes:

1.      Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

2.      Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.

3.      Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.MOD_DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

4.      This is an optional used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates). If implemented , the will be internally pulled down with > 30kΩ resistor. The states are:

 

  Low (0 0.8V):       Reduced Bandwidth

  (> 0.8 V < 2.0V):      Undefined

   High (2.0 3.465V):   Full Bandwidth

 

    Open:  Reduced Bandwidth

5. LOS is open collector output.  Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

 

155M/1.25G/2.5G/10G sfp module/ 1310/1550nm sfp trasceiver /20km DDM fiber optic transceivers/single mode sfp fiber transceiver module

お問い合わせ

連絡先担当者: vicky

会社:Transcom

住所:USA,

To,

vicky < Transcom >
私は知りたい:

より多くの商品を Transcom

10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
155M/1.25G / 10G BIDI 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module 155M/1.25G / 10G BIDI
Patch cord SC/PC-SC/PC , SM Simplex Patch cord , 1m /2m /3m 2.mm G.652D Patch cord SC/PC-SC/PC SM