あなたはまだ TradeKey.com のメンバーではないようです。 今すぐサインアップして、世界中で700万を超える輸入業者および輸出業者と接続します。
今すぐ加入、無料 |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


POWTECH

No.17 Hechuan Road,QIngdao,Shandong,China

查看电话号码

無料会員

All-Dielectric Self-Supporting Optic Fiber Cable G652D type (ADSS cable)

China

ADSS fiber cable brochure

600 ~ 1000 / Kilometer Get Latest Price

China

600 per Kilometer

1000 Meter

Drum

2 weeks after down payment

10000 Kilometer per Year

L/C, T/T

Optical fiber cable

今すぐお問い合わせください

製品仕様

Outer sheath : PE or AT sheath Span : 100 ~ 1200m

タイトルまたは説明

ADSS Cable All-Dielectric Self-Supporting Optic Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable G652D
image
Description:
ADSS cable is the short form for All-dielectric Self-supporting Optical Cable. ADSS fiber optic cable is loose tube stranded;

Structure:
image

1. Optical fiber cable
2. Fiber jelly
3. PBT loose tube
4. Filling compound
5. Central strength member FRP
6. Filling rope
7. PE inner sheath
8. Aramid yarn
9. Outer sheath
Notes: The use of power corrosion resistant sheaht is depended on power of ADSS optical fiber cable
PE shealth is used when power is less than or equal to 12KV;
Power corrosion resistant sheath (AT sheath) is used when power is more than 12KV.
ADSS Cable laying mode: Self supporting overhead
ADSS Cable operation temperature: -40C~ +65 degreeC
Features:
(1) Lightweight and small diameter reduces the impact of ice and wind, and their impact on tower and supporter.
(2) Large span length: Max span>1000 meters, and the optical cable can be installed without electrical outage.
(3) Project design added (sag-tension, field intensity calculation, hanging point selection, hardware fittings configuration).

image
image
Technical Specifications
:
S.No Item Specification
     
1 Standard/Brand ITU-TG652D/Fujikura, Japan
     
2 Mode field diameter @1310nm (9.1±0.5)μm
         
3 Cladding diameter  (μm) 125±1    
     
4 Cladding non-circularity 1%
     
5 Core/clad concentricity error 0.8μm
     
6 Coating diameter (μm) 245±10μm
     
7 Cut-off wavelength (λcc) Λcc< 1250nm
     
8 Operating  wavelength (nm) 1288~1339nm, 1525~1575nm
     
9 Attenuation @1310nm 0.35 dB/km
     
  Attenuation @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
     
    At back-scattering profile, the worst attenuation
    difference of  any 500 meter length and
10 Attenuation uniformity average of every 500meter throughout the
    whole length shall not be more than
    0.08dB/km.
11 Zero dispersion wavelength (nm) 1300½1324 nm
     
  Zero dispersion coefficient [ps/(nm·km)] 8ps/nm.km (at 1550nm)
  Zero dispersion  slope [ps/(nm2·km)] 0.092 ps/(nm2·km) (at 1310nm)
    0.085 ps/(nm2·km) (at 1550nm)
  PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0/01%)      
  0.15 PS/  km
  Maximum PMDq
       
12 Minimum proof test level 0.69GPa
     
13 Fatigue coefficient (n) 20
     
14 Macro-bending loss 0.05 dB
(100turns;30mm) @1550nm      
       
15 Proof test level 100kpsi (=0.69Gpa),1%
     
16 Color Code TIA/EIA-598-A
     

お問い合わせ

連絡先担当者:Ms. Nicole

会社:POWTECH

住所:No.17 Hechuan Road, QIngdao, Shandong, China,266000

To,

Ms. Nicole < POWTECH >
私は知りたい:

他のサプライヤーからのより多くの製品

Communication cables Communication cables
A/V Cables A/V Cables
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
optical fiber cable optical fiber cable
zinc-coated steel  wire strand zinc-coated steel wire
Attenuators Attenuators
AV HDMI Cables AV HDMI Cables
Competitive price RG6 Competitive price RG6
best price rj59 coaxial cable from China OEM factory best price rj59 coaxial
China Wholesale FTP or UTP or SFTP ul listed cat 5e/cat 6 cable China Wholesale FTP or UTP
UTP cat5e patch cord cable 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m UTP cat5e patch cord cable
RG Coxial Cable RG Coxial Cable
cat6 cat6
optical fiber cables, electic cables, tele- coppers, data cables optical fiber cables
motorola SB5101 Cable modem motorola SB5101 Cable modem
RG59/RG6/RG11  75Ohms Coaxial Cable RG59/RG6/RG11 75Ohms