Lotus East Technology Co., Ltd

Zhenmei yasheng industrial park,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

無料会員

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable

China

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable GYTA53

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

Guangdong, China

-

1 Meter

Wooden Drums or Customized

-

800000000 Meter per Week

T/T, L/C, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

-

製品仕様

Lotus,OEM

-

-

Communication, Telecom/Network

Sm/mm/Om3

Jet Fibre Optic Cable

Round Wire

>1000ï¼N/100mmï¼

>10000N

タイトルまたは説明

Product description/ PRODUCT
The fibers, 200/250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
Product Features/ PRODUCT
· Good mechanical and temperature performance 
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant  
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber 
· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation 
· Good crush ability,applies for duct and directly buried application 
· To assure the water-proof function by: 
   ·Single steel wire as central strength member 
   ·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber 
   ·Fully filled in the cable 
   ·Double APL layers prevent the moisture 
   ·Good water-blocking tape prevent the sinking vertically
 
Product Standard / PRODUCT
·GYTA53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1.
Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
     (+20ºC)
               
@850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A)
               

      
               
@850     ≥500MHZ·km ≥500MHZ·km
@1300     ≥1000MHZ·km ≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture                       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
               

               
  ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT
Cable Type                 Fiber Count                 Loose tube count
               

               
Filler count                 Cable Diameter

     mm
               
Cable Weight 
Kg/km                
Tensile Strength 
 Long/short term       N                
Crush Resistance 
 Long/short term                 
 N/100m                
Bending Radius
Static/dynamic               
mm                
GYTA53-2~6 2~6 1 4 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-8~12 8~12 2 3 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-14~18 14~18 3 2 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-20~24 20~24 4 1 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-26~30 26~30 5 0 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-32~36 32~36 5 0 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-38~48 38~48 5 0 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-50~60 50~60 5 0 12.5 175 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-62~72 62~72 6 0 13.2 200 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-74~84 74~84 7 1 15.0 230 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-86~96 86~96 8 0 15.0 230 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-98~108 98~108 9 1 16.0 260 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-110~120 110~120 10 0 16.0 260 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-122~132 122~132 11 1 18.0 300 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTA53-130~144 134~144 12 0 18.0 330 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-146~216 146~216 18 0 18.0 330 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D

storage/Operating Temperature : -40ºC to + 70ºC
 

お問い合わせ

Lotus East Technology Co., Ltd

連絡先担当者

Ms. Jenny

会社

Lotus East Technology Co., Ltd

住所

Zhenmei yasheng industrial park, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,518107

To

件名

消息

私は知りたい

他のサプライヤーからのより多くの製品

Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services